SELECTED FILMS • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

SHORT FILMS 2019


A MÃE DE SANGUE

VIER NEV / PORTUGAL


AM I A WOLF ?

AMIRHOUSHANG MOEIN / IRAN


AND THAT IS HOW THE RIVERS CAME TO BE

MIGUEL ARAOZ CARTAGENA / PERU


ANIBAAAR

BRITT RAES / BELGIUM


AT FIRST SIGHT

SJAAK ROOD / NETHERLANDS


BAVURE

DONATO SANSONE / FRANCE


BREXICUTED

CHRIS SHEPHERD / FRANCE


COEUR FONDANT

BENOÎT CHIEUX / FRANCE


CORKSCREWED

MASSIMO OTTONI / ITALY


EUTANAZIJA

JOSKO MARUSIC / CROATIA


FIVE MINUTES TO SEA

NATALIA MIRZOYAN / RUSSIA


GOOD HEART

EVGENIYA JIRKOVA / RUSSIA


GRAND LOUP & PETIT LOUP

REMI DURIN / FRANCE


HURLEVENT

FRÉDÉRIC DOAZAN / FRANCE


INTERMISSION EXPEDITION

WIEP TEEUWISSE / NETHERLANDS


KIDS

MICHAEL FREI / SWITZERLAND


LE CORTÈGE

PASCAL BLANCHET, RODOLPHE SAINT-GELAIS / CANADA


LE SONGE DE B. SOARES

THIBAULT CHOLLET / FRANCE


LE TIGRE SANS RAYURES

RAOUL 'ROBIN' MORALES REYES / FRANCE


L'HEURE DE L'OURS

AGNÈS PATRON / FRANCE


MACHINI

FRANK MUKUNDAY, TÉTSHIM / DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO


MAESTRO

COLETIVO: ILLOGIC / FRANCE


MAKE IT SOUL

JEAN-CHARLES MBOTTI MALOLO / FRANCE


MATCHES

GÉZA M. TÓTH / HUNGARY


MÉMORABLE

BRUNO COLLET / FRANCE


MIND MY MIND

FLOOR ADAMS / NETHERLANDS


MOUTONS, WOLF AND A CUP OF TEA

MARION LACOURT / FRANCE


MUM'S THE WORD

KHRIS CEMBE / SPAIN


MY DAUGHTER

FALK SCHUSTER, ALEXANDER LAHL, MAX MÖNCH / GERMANY


O MALABARISTA

IURI MORENO / BRASIL

PATCHWORK

MARÍA MANERO MURO / SPAIN


PER TUTTA LA VITA

ROBERTO CATANI / FRANCE


PINCH

DIEGO MACLEAN / CANADA


PURPLEBOY

ALEXANDRE SIQUEIRA / PORTUGAL


RIVIERA

JONAS SCHLOESING / FRANCE


SANGRO

TIAGO MINAMISAWA,BRUNO H CASTRO,GUTO BR / BRASIL


SH_T HAPPENS

DAVID STUMPF, MICHAELA MIHALYI / SLOVAKIA, FRANCE


SNAIL MAN

JAEBEOM PARK / SOUTH KOREA


SORORELLE

LOUISE MERCADIER, FRÉDÉRIC EVEN / FRANCE


STILL LIVES

ELLI VUORINEN / FINLAND


THE BEAR HUNTER
SAYAKA HARA / JAPAN


THE BLACK DOG

PÁDRAIG FAGAN / IRELAND


THE CORD

OLEKSANDR BUBNOV / UKRAINE


THE DARKER LIGHT

ANDREA BONETTI / ITALY


THE ELEPHANT'S SONG

LYNN TOMLINSON / USA


THE FLOUNDER

ELIZABETH HOBBS / UNITED KINGDOM


THE HUNT

MATEUSZ JARMULSKI / POLAND


TIO TOMÁS, A CONTABILIDADE DOS DIAS

REGINA PESSOA / PORTUGAL


ODE
SHADI ADIB / GERMANY


VIOLENT EQUATION

ANTONIS DOUSSIAS / GREECE



STUDENT FILMS 2019


A BIRD WITH NO LEGS

NICK CINELLI / UNITED KINGDOM


AIRSHIP OF UNKNOWN DIRECTION

ALEXANDRA GALITSKOVA / RUSSIA


ANIMALS

TUE SANGGAARD / FRANCE


APART

DIANA CAM VAN NGUYEN / CZECH REPUBLIC


BEAR WITH ME

DAPHNA AWADISH / NETHERLANDS


BETTER

EMILY DOWNE / UNITED KINGDOM


BLESS YOU!

PAULINA ZIOLOWSKA / POLAND


BLIESCHOW

CHRISTOPH / GERMANY


CANTE

TERESA BAROET / ESTONIA


DAUGHTER

DARIA KASHCHEEVA / CZECH REPUBLIC


DREAM CREAM

NOAM SUSSMAN / CANADA


GROW UP TO BE A LITTLE TREE

NOEMI RIBIC / CROATIA


HAPPY ENDING

EUNJU ARA CHOI / UNITED KINGDOM


HOME AWAY 3000

HÉLOÏSE PÉTEL / PHILIPPE BARANZINI / FRANCE


IMMERSION

MATHIS DUBRUL, MARIE ROYER, ZINIA SCORIER / BELGIUM


IN HER BOOTS

KATHRIN STEINBACHER / UNITED KINGDOM


JACQUES' RAMPAGE OR WHEN DO WE LOSE OUR SELF-CONFIDENCE

MÁTÉ HORESNYI / HUNGARY


LACHFALTEN

PATRICIA WENGER / SWITZERLAND


LE CORPS POREUX

SOFIA EL KHYARI / UNITED KINGDOM


LEMONS

DANIELA GODEL / SPAIN


LET'S MEET YESTERDAY

IVA TOKMAKCHIEVA / BULGARIA


ME AND THE MAGNET AND A DEAD FRIEND

LIU MAONING / CHINA


MOITIÉ-MOITIÉ

BAPTISTE DRAPEAU / FRANCE


MY STRANGE ELDER BROTHER

JULIA ORLIK / POLAND


OVULE

NATALIA DURSZEWICZ / POLAND


SECOND FLOOR

DYMPHIE HUIJSSEN / NETHERLANDS


SOUNDS GOOD

SANDER JOON / ESTONIA


SQUARING THE CIRCLE

KAROLINA SPECHT / POLAND


THE LITTLE SOUL

BARBARA RUPIK / POLAND


THE KITE

MARTIN SMATANA / SLOVAKIA


THE TREE

COLECTIVO / FRANCE


TROIS FRANCS SIX SOUS

COLECTIVO / FRANCE


YOU ARE OVERREACTING

KARINA PACIORKOWSKA / POLAND


FEATURE FILMS 2019


AWAY

GINTS ZILBALODIS / LATVIA


A CIDADE DOS PIRATAS

OTTO GUERRA / BRASIL


THE TOWER

MATS GRORUD / FRANCE


TITO AND THE BIRDS

GUSTAVO STEINBERG, GABRIEL BITAR, ANDRÉ CATOTO / BRASIL

Image
Image
Image
Programme 2018

Subscribe our Newsletter

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Subscreva a nossa newsletter